Everglades
 
  Information Exchange, Education, Outreach, and Networking
line decor
  
line decor
 
 
 logo
 

 
 
Members
Membership is open to consultants, government agency employees, university faculty, and students. It is free for the time being. Send e-mail to membership@southfloridahydrologicsociety.org or contact one of us to join.
  1. Neil Johnson, MWH
  2. Chris Langevin, USGS
  3. Jayantha Obeysekera, SFWMD
  4. Mike Sukop, FIU
  5. Chris Peters, CH2M HILL
  6. Chuck Downer, USACE
  7. Himadri Biswas, FIU
  8. Alyssa Dausman, USGS
  9. June Mirecki, USACE
  10. Sharika Senarath, SFWMD
  11. Laura Kuebler, SFWMD
  12. Katie Bardsley, FIU
  13. Hope Radin, SFWMD
  14. Linzy Brakefield, USGS
  15. Liz Bologna, SFWMD
  16. Roy Sonenshein, Everglades National Park
  17. Helen Madeksho-Hickman, Aquatech Geosciences Inc.
  18. Eduardo Smith, ES Consultants Inc.
  19. Rachelle Grein, SFWMD
  20. Ronald Reese, USGS
  21. Joao Loureiro, Golder Associates Inc.
  22. Amanda Krupa, Jupiter Creek Research
  23. Adam Foster, USGS
  24. Virginia Walsh, MD Water and Sewer Department
  25. Michael W. Bennet, AECOM Water
  26. Berrin Tansel, FIU
  27. Art Sengupta, SFWMD
  28. Kevin Cunningham, USGS
  29. Dorothy Payne, USGS
  30. Ian Watson, FAU Emeritus Professor (~1941-2010)
  31. Jennifer Zimmerman, Scheda Ecological Associates, Inc.
  32. Margot Klein
  33. Stephen E. Bell, SFWMD
  34. Carlos Hernandez, DERM
  35. Amy Cook, Applied Research Center, FIU
  36. Mandar Zope, Civil and Environmental Engineering, FIU
  37. Marissa Steketee, Sapere Consulting
  38. Joseph D. Hughes, USGS
  39. Richard Nevulis, SFWMD
  40. Scott Zednek, Tierra Consulting Group, Inc.
  41. Alex Perez, Tierra Consulting Group, Inc.
  42. Kathryn Colbert, Seminole Tribe
  43. Gerrit Bulman, CH2M HILL
  44. Albert Yeboah-Forson, FIU
  45. Elizabeth Quinn, CDM
  46. Jill Horwitz
  47. Tammy Henry, CPE Coastal Planning & Engineering, Inc.
  48. Mohammad Nasir, Calvin, Giordano & Associates, Inc.
  49. Rohit Goswami, Geosyntec
  50. Anne M. Murray, Martin County
  51. Marcelo E. Lago, DHI
  52. Candace Beauvais, URS
  53. Ruben Arteaga, SFWMD
  54. Carlos Camacho-Roque, FIU
  55. Tara Verdia, FIU
  56. Henry Briceño, FIU
  57. Tara Root, FAU
  58. Stewart Magenheimer, CDM
  59. James J. Harmon, SFWMD
  60. Shimelis Setegn, FIU
  61. Frank Gonzalez
  62. Nicole Tucker, FIU
  63. Jenifer Barnes, SFWMD
  64. Melissa O'Connor, Kelley Kronenberg
  65. Anthony D. DeNardo III, FAU
  66. Ted Harrison, Water Resources Consultants
  67. Nash Thummadi, Envzion Consulting
  68. Mark Schilling, CH2M HILL
  69. Camylyn Lewis
  70. Aida Arik, Everglades Foundation
  71. Keren Bolter, FAU
  72. Zuhal Öztürk, AECOM
  73. Seyed (“Haji”) Haji mirzaie, SFWMD

 

 
 

 

Injection Well

 


 

 

Membership
Consultants, Government agency employees, University faculty and students are welcome